Skip to content
Daniel de Amorim

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand برازیل پیشہ ورانہ شراکت داری

Daniel de Amorim

Line Arquitetura

  • ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in فنِ تعمیر Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
3Awards
№ 1,634World Rank
№ 41Rank in برازیل
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Daniel de Amorim

I am an architect with 22 years of experience, working in interior design offices, construction companies and developers until I opened my own in 2010. I currently have one of the largest offices in the city where I work, currently designing two of the tallest residential buildings in the country . I dedicate myself 100% to everything I do and I want/will be recognized for transforming architecture into the art of living.

Daniel de Amorim stands among the winners of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in فنِ تعمیر. A record of 3 A' Design Awards, including the A' Design Award نقرئی انعام, underlines the creative excellence of Daniel de Amorim. Repeated wins in the فنِ تعمیر category underline the consistent quality of the work of Daniel de Amorim. The verdict on the work of Daniel de Amorim came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

All of the awards were granted in the 2023 - 2024 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Daniel de Amorim stands at position 1,634, and at position 41 among the designers of برازیل. Daniel de Amorim holds the World Design Rating title آئندہ پیشہ ور. The award-winning works of Daniel de Amorim are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Daniel de Amorim Profile at a Glance

Country
برازیل
Account Type
پیشہ ورانہ شراکت داری
Specialization
فنِ تعمیر
World Design Rating
آئندہ پیشہ ور
Awards by Level
چاندی 1کانسی 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Daniel de Amorim has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Daniel de Amorim

Explore the designs of Daniel de Amorim that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Daniel de Amorim in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate