Skip to content
Biwei Zhu

✓ Award-Verified 中国 专业人士

Biwei Zhu

  • ✓ Winner of 4 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in 平面 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
4Awards
№ 487World Rank
№ 191Rank in 中国
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Biwei Zhu

-

Biwei Zhu is a highly acclaimed winner of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award in 平面, 室内 and 文化遗产. The track record of Biwei Zhu includes 4 A' Design Awards, crowned by the A' Design Award 金奖. Repeated wins in the 平面 category underline the consistent quality of the work of Biwei Zhu. The verdict on the work of Biwei Zhu came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

Across the editions from 2016 - 2017 to 2019 - 2020 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Biwei Zhu has returned to the winners' circle again and again. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Biwei Zhu stands at position 487, and at position 191 among the designers of 中国. The achievements of Biwei Zhu earned the World Design Rating title 超凡专家. Below, the award-winning works of Biwei Zhu can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Biwei Zhu Profile at a Glance

Country
中国
Account Type
专业人士
Specialization
平面
World Design Rating
超凡专家
Awards by Level
金 1银 2铜 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Biwei Zhu has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Biwei Zhu

Explore the designs of Biwei Zhu that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Biwei Zhu in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account