Skip to content
Haiwei Wang

✓ Award-Verified 中国 青年

Haiwei Wang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in 时装 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 905World Rank
№ 342Rank in 中国
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Haiwei Wang

Haiwei Wang is an award-winning 时装 designer from 中国, winner of 1 A' Design Awards.

Haiwei Wang stands among the winners of the prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in 时装. With the A' Design Award 金奖, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Haiwei Wang. The recognition of Haiwei Wang rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The 2020 - 2021 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Haiwei Wang. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Haiwei Wang at position 905 worldwide and at position 342 in 中国. Within the World Design Rating, Haiwei Wang carries the title 超凡专家. Each award-winning work of Haiwei Wang shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Haiwei Wang Profile at a Glance

Country
中国
Account Type
青年
Specialization
时装
World Design Rating
超凡专家
Awards by Level
金 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Haiwei Wang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Haiwei Wang

Explore the designs of Haiwei Wang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Haiwei Wang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account