Skip to content
Mingzhi Cai

✓ Award-Verified i-China Uchwepheshe

Mingzhi Cai

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Izipho Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 5,583World Rank
№ 1,899Rank in i-China
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Mingzhi Cai

Cai Mingzhi is a Chinese product designer whose practice focuses on product design, cultural creativity, and market-oriented product development. With a background in environmental art and design, he works across furniture, lifestyle products, cultural products, and visual development. His work pays attention to the balance between function, manufacturability, and contemporary aesthetics, while also considering cultural expression and user experience. In addition to commercial design practice, he has participated in design research, professional seminars, and cross-cultural design exchange activities.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Mingzhi Cai Profile at a Glance

Country
i-China
Account Type
Uchwepheshe
Specialization
Izipho
World Design Rating
Umsebenzisi Osondelayo
Awards by Level
Insimbi 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Mingzhi Cai has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Mingzhi Cai

Explore the designs of Mingzhi Cai that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Mingzhi Cai in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account