Skip to content
Koen van Rijen

✓ Award-Verified 荷蘭 專業人士

Koen van Rijen

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in 包裝 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,658World Rank
№ 32Rank in 荷蘭
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Koen van Rijen

Koen van Rijen is a graphic designer from the Netherlands. His work can be categorized as clever and minimalistic. Koen always searches for a twist. A subtle joke or maybe an unexpected result by using practical materials that look gorgeous. Koen believes that it's always about the big idea behind a production, no matter how small the project might be. Koen's professional heroes are Ludwig Mies van der Rohe and George Lois.

The creative work of Koen van Rijen has been celebrated by the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in 包裝. The A' Design Award 鐵獎 marks the achievement of Koen van Rijen in the international design competition. In the competition, Koen van Rijen entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The 2019 - 2020 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Koen van Rijen. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Koen van Rijen stands at position 5,658, and at position 32 among the designers of 荷蘭. Koen van Rijen holds the World Design Rating title 預備實踐者. The award-winning works of Koen van Rijen are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Koen van Rijen Profile at a Glance

Country
荷蘭
Account Type
專業人士
Specialization
包裝
World Design Rating
預備實踐者
Awards by Level
鐵 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Koen van Rijen has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Koen van Rijen

Explore the designs of Koen van Rijen that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Koen van Rijen in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account