Skip to content
Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand 美國 專業合夥

Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao

Yiqing Wang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in 社會 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 249World Rank
№ 17Rank in 美國
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao

Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao is a design-led brand from 美國, winner of 1 A' Design Awards in 社會 design.

The creative work of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao has been recognized by the A' Design Award in 社會. With the A' Design Award 白金獎, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao. The recognition of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The award was granted in the 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao holds position 249, with position 17 in 美國. Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao holds the World Design Rating title 預備大師. The award-winning works of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao Profile at a Glance

Country
美國
Account Type
專業合夥
Specialization
社會
World Design Rating
預備大師
Awards by Level
白金 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao

Explore the designs of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Yiqing Wang and Biru Cao in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate