✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Almaniya Biznes Konsorsiumu
Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang
Jing Zhao
- ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Ağır Maşınlar Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang
Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang is a design-led brand from Almaniya, winner of 3 A' Design Awards in ağır maşınlar design.
Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang is a highly esteemed honoree of the A' Design Award & Competition in Ağır Maşınlar and Nəqliyyat Aksesuarı. The jury of the A' Design Award & Competition has honored Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang with 3 A' Design Awards, the A' Design Award Platin Mükafatı being the highest of them. Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang has been recognized repeatedly in the Ağır Maşınlar category. The verdict on the work of Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
The 2025 - 2026 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang multiple awards at once. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang stands at position 147, and at position 4 among the designers of Almaniya. Within the World Design Rating, Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang carries the title Gələcək Usta. Each award-winning work of Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang shown below can be checked with its verification code.
Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Almaniya
- Account Type
- Biznes Konsorsiumu
- Specialization
- Ağır Maşınlar
- World Design Rating
- Gələcək Usta
- Awards by Level
- Platin 1Gümüş 1Bürünc 1
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang
Explore the designs of Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Jing Zhao and Zhenghai Shang in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
Good Design Deserves Great Recognition
The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.
Nominate