✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Sinae Societas
Luo Heng
Heng Luo
- ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Good in Involucrum Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Luo Heng
I am a designer specializing in wine packaging for the wine industry.
The creative work of Luo Heng has been honored by the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Involucrum. Luo Heng has earned 3 A' Design Awards, with the Praemium A' Design Award Aureum as the highest distinction. The Involucrum category has honored Luo Heng more than once. The verdict on the work of Luo Heng came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
The 2021 - 2022 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Luo Heng multiple awards at once. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Luo Heng at position 514 worldwide and at position 202 in Sinae. Within the World Design Rating, Luo Heng carries the title Peritus Transcendens. Below, the award-winning works of Luo Heng can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.
Luo Heng Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Sinae
- Account Type
- Societas
- Specialization
- Involucrum
- World Design Rating
- Peritus Transcendens
- Awards by Level
- Aurum 1Argentum 2
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Luo Heng has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Luo Heng
Explore the designs of Luo Heng that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Luo Heng in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
Good Design Deserves Great Recognition
The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.
Nominate