Skip to content
Hangzhou Green Development Design

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Kina Byrå

Hangzhou Green Development Design

Lei Chen

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Eiendom Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 3,660World Rank
№ 1,315Rank in Kina
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Hangzhou Green Development Design

Hangzhou Green Development Design has crafted a serene secluded garden-like community in the old city of Hangzhou. Rooted in the local context, the project redefines a contemporary lifestyle. The iconic building facades, adorned with full-glass curtain walls, evoke the image of a clear lake cascading from the sky, inviting residents to embark on a beautiful journey of discovery and everyday living.

Hangzhou Green Development Design is a highly acclaimed winner of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award in Eiendom and Arkitektur. The jury of the A' Design Award & Competition has rewarded Hangzhou Green Development Design with 2 A' Design Awards, the A' Design Award i Bronse being the highest of them. The verdict on the work of Hangzhou Green Development Design came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The awards were granted between the 2021 - 2022 and 2023 - 2024 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Hangzhou Green Development Design stands at position 3,660, and at position 1,315 among the designers of Kina. Hangzhou Green Development Design holds the World Design Rating title Kommende Medarbeider. Below, the award-winning works of Hangzhou Green Development Design can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Hangzhou Green Development Design Profile at a Glance

Country
Kina
Account Type
Byrå
Specialization
Eiendom
World Design Rating
Kommende Medarbeider
Awards by Level
Bronse 1Jern 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Hangzhou Green Development Design has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Hangzhou Green Development Design

Explore the designs of Hangzhou Green Development Design that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Hangzhou Green Development Design in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate