Skip to content
Gu Jin

✓ Award-Verified China Mtaalamu

Gu Jin

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Mchoro Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,621World Rank
№ 986Rank in China
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Gu Jin

Gu Jin is a brand designer from Beijing, China, who also provides brand consulting services to help companies boost their brand value and protect their intellectual wealth.

Gu Jin is a highly esteemed winner of the A' Design Award & Competition in Mchoro. With the Tuzo ya Fedha ya A' Design Award, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Gu Jin. The verdict on the work of Gu Jin came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The award was granted in the 2022 - 2023 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Gu Jin at position 2,621 worldwide and at position 986 in China. Within the World Design Rating, Gu Jin carries the title Mtaalamu Ajaye. Below, the award-winning works of Gu Jin can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Gu Jin Profile at a Glance

Country
China
Account Type
Mtaalamu
Specialization
Mchoro
World Design Rating
Mtaalamu Ajaye
Awards by Level
Fedha 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Gu Jin has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Gu Jin

Explore the designs of Gu Jin that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Gu Jin in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account