Skip to content
Tim Tan

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Çin Ajans

Tim Tan

Xishun Tan

  • ✓ Winner of 6 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Very Good in İç Mekan Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
6Awards
№ 473World Rank
№ 182Rank in Çin
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Tim Tan

添谭
设计总监/创始人
他从事室内设计和软设计已有20多年。
擅长准确的客户定位分析,简洁的物品搭配,以及打破传统思维的空间表达技巧,力求在每个项目中实现非凡创造力

Tim Tan stands among the winners of the prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in İç Mekan. Tim Tan has won 6 A' Design Awards, with the A' Design Award Altın Ödülü as the highest distinction. The İç Mekan category has honored Tim Tan more than once. The verdict on the work of Tim Tan came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The awards were granted between the 2023 - 2024 and 2025 - 2026 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Tim Tan stands at position 473, and at position 182 among the designers of Çin. Tim Tan holds the World Design Rating title Aşkın Uzman. The award-winning works of Tim Tan are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Tim Tan Profile at a Glance

Country
Çin
Account Type
Ajans
Specialization
İç Mekan
World Design Rating
Aşkın Uzman
Awards by Level
Altın 1Gümüş 2Bronz 3

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Tim Tan has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Tim Tan

Explore the designs of Tim Tan that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Tim Tan in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate